CAMYOSFOP MANAGEMENT

  1. BOARD OF DIRECTORS
  1. Professor VERKIJIKA G. Fanso (Rtd), Board Chairperson
  • Former Director of Cultural Heritages, Ministry of Culture.
  • Former Vice Dean in charge Admissions, University of Yaounde I
  • Former member of the Cameroon/Nigeria Boundary Mix Commission.
  • President of Association of Friends of Archives and Antiquities, Cameroon (AFAAC)
  • Current Lecturer at the African Union Pan African University
  1. NGALIM Eugine Nyuydine, Board Secretary
  • Executive Director of CAMYOSFOP
  • Chairperson of the Peace and Security Cluster of the Africa Union Economic, Social and Cultural Council (ECOSOCC)
  • Secretary General of the Central Africa Action Network on Small Arms (RASALAC)
  • Former Commissioner of the National Commission on Human Rights and Freedoms (NCHRF).
  • Former UN Youth Spoke’s Person for Africa 2015 MDG Campaign.
  1. Ms Yaah Gladys Viban Shang, Board Member
  • Cultural Affairs Specialist, US Embassy, Cameroon
  • Chairperson, East Mongo North Presbytery of Presbyterian Church in Cameroon
  • Gender Advocate and Female Traditional leader
  1. Peter ESSOKA (Rtd), Board Member
  • President of the National Communication Council of Cameroon
  • Member of the National Program on Good Governance
  • Former Commissioner of the National Commission on Human Rights and Freedoms
  • Former Deputy Director of Information in Cameroon Radio and Television Broadcasting (CRTV)
  1. Patience Fule Buang Elango, Board Member
  • Public Relations Officer, Elections Cameroon (ELECAM)
  • Former Press and Information Secretary for CAMYOSFOP.
  1. Ms Susan Ndzevoi, Board Member
  • Veteran Journalist and Civil Society Activist
  1. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE / STAFF

  1. NGALIM Eugine Nyuydine, Executive Director.
  1. BONGWEN Charles Linjap, Senior Strategist
  1. FANSO Bari Bongnyuy, Programs Officer.
  1. Elizabeth ENEM, Gender and Girls Empowerment Officer.
  1. SUWUN Rita Beri, Research and Policy Development Officer.
  1. NGUAIMBA MBILE Jean Serge, Public Relations / Fund Raising Officer
  1. Janet JATO, Public Relations Officer / Administrative Assistant
  1. Christian SHOFOLA, Finance Officer/Accountant.
  • SUPPORT STAFF

  1. Bikok Alex Joseph, Secondary Schools Peace Clubs Coordinator
  2. AYUNIFOR Charles Maxmiland, Administrative Assistant
  3. Mbiydzenyuy David WANTANGWA, Web Master
  1. PRESENT AND FORMER VOLUNTEERS / INTERNS
  2. Ingrid VIBAN, Catholic University of Bamenda.
  3. Aisha NKENGANG, Catholic University of Bamenda.
  4. Kem Beri Asheri, Catholic University of Bamenda.
  5. SAKWE Synotia Ngimanim, Siantou University Complex, Yaounde
  6. ARREY Marie-Blanche, University of Buea
  7. CHIN Emmanuel, International Relation Institute of Cameroon (IRIC)
  8. PIZZURRO Claire (Dickinson College, United States of America)
  9. FELDMAN Anne (Dickinson College, United States of America)
  10. Emily HAAS (Dickinson College, United States of America)
  11. Alison SNYDER (Dickinson College, United States of America)
  1. FORMER CAMYOSFOP STAFF WORKING WITH OTHER STRUCTURES
  2. Patience Fule BUANG ELANGO (Communications Department, ELECAM)
  3. Paschal CHEM (Peace and Security Department, African Union, Addis Ababa)
  4. Vera KWALAR MURING (Cabinet of the Board Chair of ELECAM)
  5. Synthia FONDUFE (Translation Department, National Assembly)
  6. Ms Asheri NGAH (Baptist Health Centre, Bamenda)
  7. Kenneth Bongmoyong (African Court on Human and Peoples Rights, Arusha)
  8. Velveeta VIBAN, (Personal Assistant to General Manger, Guinness Cameroon)
  9. Cynthia KWALAR IFAANA (Port Authorities, Douala)
  10. Augustin ALANG BEH (Government Technical High School, Muyuka)
  11. Raisa KEM (CCC Micro Finance, Bafoussam)
  12. Francois TCHAYA TCHAMENI ZIGOTO (Film Producer, Yaounde)
  13. Richard KINGHA «kings’ » (Budding Musician, Yaounde)
  14. Belinda BERSHU (Settled in the USA)
  15. Ndi Mercy (Settled in the USA)
  16. Jude Nde Asaa (Settled in the USA)
  17. Titus Mbanyo (Settled in Germany)
  18. FANSO Bongyong Ayunifor (Settled in England)

Close Menu